Athletics - Boys


600 – 100-meter dash

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Victor James - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Khalil Henry - New Life Christian Academy 
3rd Place: David Cardona - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
4th Place: Santiago Villareal - Integrity School
5th Place: Gabriel Vasquez - Josue Christian School 
6th Place: Erick Montalvan - Fountain of Light Christian Academy
7th Place: Jose Heredia - El Shaddai Christian School


 

605 – 200-meter dash

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Victor James - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Danilo Vega - Josue Christian School
3rd Place: David Cardona - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
4th Place: Santiago Villareal - Integrity School
5th Place: Matthew Murphy - Living Stones Christian School
6th Place: Oscar Terreros - Fountain of Light Christian Academy
7th Place: Ronnie Wicks - New Life Christian Academy

610 – 400-meter dash

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Aaron Chapman - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Ian Vleeming - El Shaddai Christian School
3rd Place: Albert Schmidt - Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Miguel Maciel - Integrity School
5th Place: Fernando Merino - Josue Christian School
6th Place: Walter Cañas - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
7th Place: David Wicks - New Life Christian Academy

615 – 800-meter dash

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Jordan Anderson - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Jose Heredia - El Shaddai Christian School
3rd Place: David Wicks - New Life Christian Academy
4th Place: Diego Lugo - Integrity School

616 – 110-meter hurdles

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Nathan Buckhalter- Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Michael Shawrieh - Living Stones Christian School 
3rd Place: Bryan Cruz - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto

 

617 – 300-meter hurdles

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Michael Shawrieh - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Saul Gutierrez - Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: Bryan Cruz - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
4th Place: James Butler - New Life Christian Academy


620 – 1600-meter run

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Jake Flowers - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Anthony Durden - Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: Angel Varela - Integrity School
4th Place: Fernando Merino - Josue Christian School
5th Place: Walter Cañas - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
6th Place: Jose Garcia - New Life Christian Academy

621 – 3200-meter run

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Bryan Cruz - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
2nd Place: Jose Cornelio - Integrity School
3rd Place: Coltan Bofinger - Living Stones Christian School
4th Place: Anthony Durden - Jesus Chapel School
5th Place: Shekhem Graves - New Life Christian Academy

625 – 400-meter relay

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Josue Christian School
4th Place: New Life Christian Academy 
5th Place: El Shaddai Christian School
6th Place: Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
7th Place: Integrity School

630 – 800-meter relay

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Integrity School
3rd Place: Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Josue Christian School
5th Place: New Life Christian Academy

635 – 1600-meter relay

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: Josue Christian School
4th Place: Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
5th Place: Integrity School
 

640 – Shot Put

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Andrew Pitkin - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Shekhem Graves - New Life Christain Academy
3rd Place: CJ Caldwell - Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Pablo Recinos - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
5th Place: Erick Alvizo - Integrity School 

645 – Discus

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: CJ Caldwell - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Miguel Maciel - Integrity School
3rd Place: Andrew Pitkin - Living Stones Christian School
4th Place: James Butler - New Life Christian Academy 
5th Place: Gerson Rodriguez - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto

650 – High Jump

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Ashton Pettigrew - Living Stones Christian School

655 – Long Jump

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Victor James - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Pedro Coello - Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Khalil Henry - New Life Christian Academy
4th Place: Fernando Merino - Josue Christian School
5th Place: Miguel Maciel - Integrity School
6th Place: Bryan Cruz - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto 

656 – Triple Jump

Track and field events were held at Jenks High School which is located at the corner of 5th and H Street.

2012 Results

1st Place: Saul Gutierrez - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Jake Flowers - Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: David Cardona - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
4th Place: Santiago Villareal - Integrity School
5th Place: Khalil Henry - New Life Christian Academy
6th Place: Danilo Vega- Josue Christian School

660 – Singles Table Tennis

2012 Results

1st Place: Josue Christian School
2nd Place: El Shaddai Christian School
3rd Place: Integrity School
4th Place: Living Stones Christian School 

665 – Tennis (singles)

2012 Results

1st Place: Ian Vleeming - El Shaddai Christian School
2nd Place: Josue Andres - Josue Christian School
3rd Place: Saul Gutierrez - Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Kleiber Gonzalez - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto 

667 – Tennis (doubles)

2012 Results

1st Place: Diaz/Santeliz - Josue Christian School
2nd Place: Murphy/Chapman - Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Gutierrez/James - Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Lugo/Garcia - Integrity School 

670 – Basketball

2012 Results

1st Place: Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: New Life Christian Academy
4th Place: Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto

 

675 – Volleyball

2012 Results

1st Place: Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: Josue Christian School
4th Place: Integrity School 

680 – Cross Country (team)

2012 Results

1st Place: Josue Christian School
2nd Place: Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto
5th Place: Integrity School
6th Place: New Life Christian Academy

Individual Places: 2012 Results
1st Place: Pedro Cuel - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Danillo Vega - Josue Christian School
3rd Place: Bryan Cruz - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto 
4th Place: Miguel Maciel - Integrity School
5th Place: Nace Schmidt - Jesus Chapel School

683 – Baseball

2012 Results

1st Place: Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Jesus Chapel School 
 

685 – Light Weight Lifting

2012 Results

1st Place: Humberto Estrada - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Austin Dudley - Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Bryan Axel Cruz Castillo - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto

686 – Middle Weight Lifting

2012 Results

1st Place: Pedro Coello - Living Stones Christian School
2nd Place: Fernando Herrador - Josue Christian School 
3rd Place: Victor James - Jesus Chapel School

690 – Heavy Weight Lifting

2012 Results

1st Place: Jamal Caldwell - Jesus Chapel School
2nd Place: Andrew Pitkin - Living Stones Christian School
3rd Place: Juan Pablo Recines - Colegio Cristiano Nuevo Pacto

692 – Golf

Five member teams compete in a par-3, 9-hole tournament. The top four scores are utilized.

2012 Results

1st Place:  Integrity School
2nd Place: Jesus Chapel School

Individual Places: 2012 Results
1st Place: Miguel Maciel - Integrity School
2nd Place: Chris Ramirez - Jesus Chapel School
3rd Place: Victor James - Jesus Chapel School
4th Place: Saul Gutierrez - Jesus Chapel School
5th Place: Jamal Caldwell - Jesus Chapel School

695 – 3-on-3 Soccer

2012 Results

1st Place: Josue Christian School
2nd Place: Colegio Cristiano Semilla de Vida
3rd Place: Fountain of Light Christian Academy
4th Place: El Shaddai Christian School