Faculty Profiles

Filter results:

Dr. Lois Ablin

Associate Professor of Chemistry

Robin Akbar

Assistant Professor of Physics

Lauren Alvarez

Coordinator of Student Teaching, Undergraduate Department, ORU

Dr. Rebecca Attah

Associate Professor of Finance

Dr. Ardith Baker

Associate Professor of Business and Assistant Chair of Undergraduate College of Business

Dr. James Barber

Assistant Professor of Practical Theology, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Rafael Barreiro

MULTI MEDIA INSTITUTE DIRECTOR AND ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

Myra Bloom

Assistant Professor and Reference Librarian, Bibliographical Instruction

Dr. Chancey Bosch

Assistant Professor of Curriculum and Instruction

Dr. Kim Boyd

Dean of the College of Education and Associate Professor

Sonny Branham

Assistant Professor of Government

Dr. James Breckenridge

Professor of Theology, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Joyce Bridgman

Assistant Professor of Music

Chris Brown

Assistant Professor of Music

Fleta Buckles

Instructor of Humanities Emeritus

Dr. Bill Buker

Associate Dean, Professor of Christian Counseling, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. David Burkus

Associate Professor of Leadership and Innovation

Bob Canada

Assistant Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. Patricia Ann Catts

Assistant Professor of Nursing

Dr. Marcela A. ChavÁn

Associate Professor of Communication

T. Mandel Chenoweth

Instructor, Art Education Advisor

Dr. Rob Corser

Associate Professor of Music Composition

Dr. Even Culp

Professor of Communication and Director of the Center for Faculty Excellence

Dr. Joel Dash

Visiting Assistant Professor of Law and Accounting

Dr. Dwight Davidson

Associate Professor, Graduate School of Education

Matthew Delaney

Visiting Lecturer of Hebrew

Tony Domeck

Instructor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. Linda G. Dunham

Associate Professor, Tenured, and Chair of the Undergraduate School of Education

Dr. David Dyson

Professor of Management and Chair of the Graduate School of Business

Dr. Michelle Ruthanne Eiler

Voice Area Coordinator and Assistant Professor of Voice

Dr. Tim Ekblad

Director of Modular and Distance Education Programs; Assistant Professor of Practical Theology - Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Bill Elliott

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Dr. William Curtis Ellis

Professor of Political Science and Chair of History, Humanities and Government

Cristi Eschler-Freudenrich

Assistant Professor of Communication Arts

Dr. Agena Farmer

Assistant Professor of Organizational/Interpersonal Communication

David Farnsworth

Chair and Instructor of Spanish and Translation/Interpreting

Dr. Randall Feller

Professor of Psychology and Chair of the Behavioral Sciences Department

Dr. Doris Feltham

Associate Professor of Finance

Dr. Chris Foster

Associate Professor of Biblical and Theological Studies, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Joel Gaikwad

Chair of Biology and Chemistry Department

Rhonda Gallagher

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA

Beverly Garrison

Assistant Professor of History, Humanities and Government

Dr. Jay Gary

Assistant Dean of Online Programs and Associate Professor of Leadership

Keith Gogan

Assistant Professor of English

Dr. Bill Gordon

Associate Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. Elena Gregg

Associate Professor of Physics

Dr. Trevor Grizzle

Professor of New Testament, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Rebecca Gunn

Associate Professor of Marketing

Dr. Solomon Hailu

Professor of Political Science

Dr. Mark Hall

Dean of the College of Arts and Cultural Studies

Dr. JayneAnn Harder

Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Dr. Larry Hart

Professor of Theology, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dana Higeons

Instructor and Head Cataloger/Library Technical and Computer Services

Laura Holland

Professor of Theatre and Chair of the Theatre, Dance and Visual Arts Department

Christopher Holt

Instructor of Media and Director of Media Facilities

Thad Horner

Digital Scholarship and Research Librarian, Director of the Digital Showcase

Nancy Howard

Visiting Instructor of Marketing

Jason Howell

Associate Professor of Arts and Cultural Studies

Dr. Fritz Huber

Associate Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science; Chair of the HLSS Department

Dr. Hallett Hullinger

Professor, Tenured, Graduate School of Education

Dr. Julie Huntley

Dean of the College of Business

Daniel D. Isgrigg

Instructor and Director, Holy Spirit Research Center

Dr. John Jenkins

Associate Professor of Music and Chair of Music Department

Dr. Kenda Jezek

Professor and Dean of the College of Nursing

Scarlet Jost

Assistant Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. Im Gyu Kang

Director of Choral Activities

Dr. Katherine M. Kelley

Department Chair & Associate Professor of Communication

Gary Kern

Instructor of Humanities

Jiwon Kim

Associate Professor of Art

Dr. Catherine Klehm

Associate Professor of Chemistry

Laura Krohn

Instructor of English and English Education

Mark Labash

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MEDIA

Dr. Jeff Lamp

Professor of New Testament, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Gerald Landers

Assistant Professor, Undergraduate Department, College of Education

Dr. Andrew Lang

Chair of Computing and Mathematics

Barbara Law

Assistant Professor of English

Dr. Robert Leland

Professor of Engineering and Physics

Dr. Ruby Libertus

Assistant Professor of International Relations

Dr. Hayoung Lim

Professor of Music, Director of Music Therapy and Director of the Music Therapy Clinic

Dr. Evie Lindberg

Professor, Undergraduate Department, College of Education

Dr. Marcia P. Livingston

Associate Professor, Undergraduate Department, College of Education

LeighAnne Locke

Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Kerry Loescher

Instructor of Practical Ministry, Undergraduate College of Theology and Minstry

Dr. William Lyons

Associate Professor of Hebrew and Old Testament Studies, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Wonsuk Ma

Dean, College of Theology and Ministry, Distinguished Professor of Global Christianity

Dr. Julie Ma

Associate Professor of Missions and Intercultural Studies, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Xiaomin Ma

Professor of Engineering

Jane Malcolm

Assistant Professor and Assistant Director, Library

Lynda Manghum

French Instructor: Visiting Professional in Residence

Nancy Mankin

Assistant Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. Charlene Martin

Professor, Undergraduate Department, College of Education

Dr. John Matsson

Professor and Chair of the Engineering Department

Susan McMurray

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR FOR COMMUNICATION

Dr. Greg A. Meyer

Visiting Associate Professor of Professional Counseling, Graduate Counseling Practicum/Internship Coordinator

Denise Miller

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMUNICATION AND ADVISOR FOR THEATRE EDUCATION

Dr. Mary Lou Miller

Professor, Tenured, Graduate School of Education

Lenore Mullican

Assistant Professor of Hebrew Emeritus

Dr. Jim Myers

Professor, Graduate School of Education

Dr. Eric Newberg

Associate Director of PH.D. Program; Professor of Theological and Historical Studies, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Tim Norton

Professor, Tenured, Graduate School of Education

J. Bryan Osborne

Instructor of Computer Information Technology

Dr. Patrick Otto

Associate Professor, Tenured, and Chair of the Graduate School of Education

Dr. Jeffrey Paul

Associate Professor of Management and Marketing

Rebecca Poore

Assistant Professor of Nursing

Dr. Gary Pranger

Associate Professor of History and Humanities

Dr. Dean L. Prentice

Associate Professor of Health Sciences

Dr. Jason M. Pudlo

Assistant Professor of Government

Chris Putman

Assistant Professor of Media

Dr. Scott Quant

Associate Professor of Music

Dr. William Ranahan

Associate Professor of Biology

Dr. Sandra Richardson

Director of Assessment; Professor of Christian Counseling, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Mark Roberts

Dean & Professor of Learning Resources

Dr. Linda Royall

Assistant Professor of Convergence Journalism and Director of Student Media

Dr. Terry Shannon

Associate Professor of Health, Leisure and Sport Science

Dr. James Shelton

Professor of New Testament, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Sally Shelton

Theological Librarian and Associate Professor

Glenn Smith

Professor in the College of Science and Engineering

Dr. Raymond Smith

Associate Professor of Missions, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Debra Sowell

Professor of Computing and Mathematics

Dr. John Swails

Director of the Center for Israel and Middle East Studies

Dr. Cheryl Swanson

Associate Professor of Nursing

Dr. Vinson Synan

Scholar in Residence; PH.D. Program Director, Graduate School of Theology and Minsitry

Dr. Sherri Tapp

Professor, Tenured, Graduate School of Education

Dr. Daniel Thimell

Associate Professor of Theological-Historical Studies, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Audrey Thompson

Associate Professor of Nursing

Dr. John Paul Thompson

Director of Doctor of Ministry Program, Assistant Professor of Missiology and Leadership, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Samuel Thorpe

Chair of Undergraduate Department; Professor of Philosophy, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Terry Unruh

Chair of Undergraduate College of Business, Assistant Professor of Accounting

Dr. Jeff Voth

Associate Professor of Practical Ministry, Undergraduate College of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Andrea Walker

Associate Director of Graduate Counseling Program; Professor of Counseling, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Mary Ann Walker

Electronic Resource Librarian

Vicki Walker

Assistant Professor of Music

Dr. Tim Waters

Professor of Music and Music Production Coordinator

Dr. Edward Watson

Professor of Biblical Literature and Practical Theology, Graduate School of Theology and Ministry

Dr. Kenneth Weed

Dean of the College of Science and Engineering

Dr. Stephen R. Wheat

Professor of Computer Science

Dr. Jonathan Wiley

Assistant Professor of Finance

Sharon Willis

Simulation Lab Coordinator

Dr. Amanda Wilson

Assistant Professor of Elementary & Early Childhood Education

Dr. Daobin Zhang

Associate Professor of Engineering

Charles Zwick, Jr.

Assistant Professor of Communication, Arts and Media Emeritus